A group based on complementary expertise with multidisciplinary know-how

A range of integrated biotechnology solutions

Legal information

1. Presentation of the site

En vertu de l'article 6 de la loi n° 2004-575 du 21 juin 2004 pour la confiance dans l'économie numérique, il est précisé aux utilisateurs du site mabexperts.com

l'identité des différents intervenants dans le cadre de sa réalisation et de son suivi :
Propriétaire : Biotech Investissement – SARL – 3 rue Henri Baigue 25000 Besançon
Créateur : Digitale Deluxe
Responsable publication : Biotech Investissement

Le responsable publication est une personne physique ou une personne morale.
Webmaster : Digitale Deluxe – contact@digitaledeluxe.fr
Hébergeur : Digitale Deluxe – Biotech Investissement

Crédits : les mentions légales ont été générées et offertes par Subdelirium agence web Cognac

2. Terms of the site and the services offered.

Use of this site constitutes acceptance mabexperts.com full general conditions described below using . These terms of use may be modified at any time , users of the site mabexperts.com are invited to consult them regularly . This site is normally accessible at all times to users. Interruption due to technical maintenance can be however decided by biotechInvestissement , which will then endeavor to communicate to users before the date and time of the intervention. Mabexperts.com The site is regularly updated by biotech investment . Similarly , the disclaimer may be modified at any time they are needed, however the user is encouraged to refer to it as often as possible in order to become acquainted.

3. Description of services provided.

Mabexperts.com the site aims to provide information on all of the company's activities. biotechInvestissement strives to provide the site mabexperts.com as accurate information as possible. However, it can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update , whether its fact or because of third party partners that provide this information . All information listed on the website mabexperts.com are indicative only and are subject to change. By Moreover, the information contained on the site mabexperts.com are not exhaustive . They are given subject to changes being made ​​since they are online.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology. The website can not be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site by using a recent material, not containing virus and with a browser of the latest generation up-to-date.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeiting.

Biotech Investissement owns the intellectual property rights or has rights to use all elements available on the site , including text , images , graphics, logos , icons, sounds and software. Any reproduction, modification, publication, adaptation of all or some elements of the site , regardless of the means or process , is prohibited without prior written permission of biotechInvestissement . Any unauthorized use of the site or any of its materials will be deemed to constitute a infringement and prosecuted in accordance with Articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of Liability.

Biotech Investissement not be held liable for direct and indirect damage to the user's hardware, when access to mabexperts.com site, and resulting from the use of equipment not meeting the requirements specified in point 4, or the appearance of a bug or incompatibility. biotechInvestissement will also be liable for consequential damages (including for example a loss of market or loss of opportunity) arising from use of the site mabexperts.com. Interactive spaces (opportunity to ask questions in the space contact) are available to users. biotechInvestissement reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, particularly the provisions on data protection. If applicable, biotechInvestissement also reserves the option to challenge the civil and / or criminal user, especially in cases of post racist, offensive, defamatory, or pornographic, whatever the medium (text, photography ...).

7. Personal Information Management.

In France, personal data are especially protected by law n ° 78-87 of 6 January 1978, Act No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995. On the occasion of using the site mabexperts.com, can be collected: URL links through which the user accessed mabexperts.com the site, the user access provider, the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user. In any event biotechInvestissement collects personal information about the user and the need for certain services mabexperts.com offered by the site. The user provides that information with full knowledge of the facts, especially when conducting himself capture. It is then said to the site user mabexperts.com the obligation or not to provide this information. In accordance with Articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 on computers, files and freedoms, every user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him, by making a written request and signed, accompanied by a copy of identity document with signature of the holder part, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent. No personal information of the site user mabexperts.com is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold any support to others. Only the assumption of redemption biotechInvestissement and rights allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the site user mabexperts.com. The site is not declared to the CNIL as it does not collect personal information. . The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

Mabexperts.com The site contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with permission from biotechInvestissement. However, biotechInvestissement no opportunity to check the content of the sites visited, and assumes no responsibility therefore accordingly. The site navigation mabexperts.com may cause the installation of cookie (s) on the computer of the user. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to navigation of a computer on a site. The data obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent browsing of the site, and also enable various measures of attendance. The installation refusal of a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, users may configure their computers as follows, to refuse the use of cookies- In Internet Explorer- tab tool (shape pictogram top right cog) / Internet Options. Click Privacy and select Block All Cookies. Press Ok. Firefox- the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set conservation Rules- Use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck to disable cookies. Under Safari- Click on the top right of the browser on the menu icon (symbolized by a wheel). Select Settings. Click View Settings advances. In the "Privacy" section, click Content settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies. Under Chrome- Click on the top right of the browser on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the "Privacy" section, click Settings. In the "Privacy" tab, you can block cookies.

9. Applicable law and jurisdiction.

Applicable law and jurisdiction: Droit applicable et attribution de juridiction Any dispute related to site usage mabexperts.com is subject to French law . It shall have exclusive jurisdiction to the competent courts of Paris.

10. The main laws concerned.

Loi n° 78-17 du 6 janvier 1978, notamment modifiée par la loi n° 2004-801 du 6 août 2004 relative à l'informatique, aux fichiers et aux libertés.

Loi n° 2004-575 du 21 juin 2004 pour la confiance dans l'économie numérique.

11. Lexique.

Utilisateur : Internaute se connectant, utilisant le site susnommé.

Informations personnelles : « les informations qui permettent, sous quelque forme que ce soit, directement ou non, l'identification des personnes physiques auxquelles elles s'appliquent » (article 4 de la loi n° 78-17 du 6 janvier 1978).